Teamlist†-†2019†Minigaine

Team list as at Tuesday, 19 February 2019
Total entrants 302 Click here for category legend.
Team Number Team Name Members Category Family Novice Under 23 Course
1 Lost Control Andrew Smith, Toni Bachvarova XV Teams
2 P & C Peter Morrison, Cathie Bradstreet XSV Teams
3 Schwartzbrot Crystal Pettit W Teams
4 Sydney Escaping Your Comfort Zone Bindi Hatcher, Johanna Dohnt W Yes Teams
5 Hand In Hand John Anderson, Kath Anderson XUV Teams
6 Wolli Wanderers Michael Oliver, Emma Clinton X Teams
7 Carley & Jim Jim Collier, Carley Finn XV Teams
8 All Who Wander are not Lost Lindsay Young, Judy Young XSV Teams
9 Sutherland Street Nav Bandits Chris Oliver, Laura Minns X Teams
10 The 1984 summer vegetation restoration task force Andrew Tenney, James Tenney M Yes Teams
11 Butler Bush Bashers Stuart Butler, Deborah Butler XV Teams
12 K+B Bri Cormio, Kathryn Stacey W Teams
13 Mat Co. Mathew Collin, Mathew Cox M Teams
14 Wombats Kiuyan Hone, Nuria Douglas-Jones W Teams
15 Guardians of the Galaxy Trent Craven, Maree Craven, Grace Craven, Charlotte Craven, Jake Hyland X Yes Teams
16 Muppet Madness Nathan Spilling, Kristina Dummett X Yes Teams
17 The Outlaws David Oliver, Christina Oliver, Louise Clinton XSV Teams
18 No Pain No Rogaine Jemima Hollard, Dewayne Bullivant X Yes Teams
19 Vonhubens Mark Vonhuben, Amy Vonhuben, Carl Vonhuben X Yes Teams
20 Kimita Kim Stokeld, Kyle Stokeld X Yes Teams
21 Sal & Derreck Sandra Thomas, Phil Harding XV Teams
22 Weller Michael Weller, Monty Weller M Teams
23 Buckle Up Pauline Evans, Tom Buckle XSV Teams
24 The Super Bananas Nicole Sellin, Blake Mcdonald, Amber Mcdonald X Yes Teams
25 Team 73 Jana Ross, Danielle Boulton, Danielle Boulton WV Teams
26 SHANE Adams SHANE Adams MV Individuals
27 Ted Woodley Ted Woodley MUV Individuals
28 Nick Trebeck Nick Trebeck, Nick Trebeck M Individuals
29 Michael Hanratty Michael Hanratty MSV Individuals
30 Julian Ledger Julian Ledger MSV Individuals
31 Anne Newman Anne Newman WSV Individuals
32 David Green David Green MV Individuals
33 Justin Stafford Justin Stafford M Individuals
34 Rachel Merton Rachel Merton WV Individuals
35 Lynda Calder Lynda Calder WV Individuals
36 Daniel Smith Daniel Smith MV Individuals
37 Aidan Wood Aidan Wood M Individuals
38 Jason Rutkowski Jason Rutkowski MV Individuals
39 Gordon Wilson Gordon Wilson MUV Individuals
40 Carolyn Rigby Carolyn Rigby WUV Individuals
41 Elizabeth Bulman Elizabeth Bulman WSV Individuals
42 Grant Aspeling Grant Aspeling MV Individuals
43 Samantha Howe Samantha Howe WV Individuals
44 Alan Gibson Alan Gibson MSV Individuals
45 Are you Shaw? Annette Dowd, Aidan Shaw X Yes Teams
46 Hawkesbury Fitness Tova Gallagher, Ajay Gallagher X Yes Teams
47 JasLuc Jason Hollard, Lucy Hollard XV Teams
48 Colleen Mock Colleen Mock WUV Individuals
49 MargnRob Marg Cook, Rob Cook XSV Teams
50 Team Wild Ray Elbourne, Zoe Davis X Yes Teams
51 Team Wilder Meela Davis, Wil Elbourne X Yes Teams
52 Liz and Dale Dale Thompson, Liz Ruff WV Teams
53 Emma and Dad David Cannings, Emma Cannings X Yes Teams
54 Pam Montgomery Pam Montgomery WUV Individuals
55 Terrigal Two Colin PRICE, Robyn Pallas XUV Teams
56 Robert Montgomery Robert Montgomery MUV Individuals
57 Cruise Controllers James Creer, Joe Gleeson, Caroline Jose X Teams
58 Scrambled Legs Meea-Lei Duurland, Heather Rankin W Teams
59 Stuart Deane Stuart Deane MV Individuals
60 Robert Allsop Robert Allsop MSV Individuals
61 P&T Petr Spelina, Tereza Spelina X Yes Teams
62 Bert Van Netten Bert Van Netten MUV Individuals
63 Tim Randall Tim Randall MV Individuals
64 Jack Hart Jack Hart MUV Individuals
65 To the moon Andrew Bridger, Neil Bridger M Yes Teams
66 Trevor Gollan Trevor Gollan MSV Individuals
67 Graeme Hill Graeme Hill MUV Individuals
68 David Stanley David Stanley MV Individuals
69 Team Orange Sian Waythe, Peter Kramel, Georgiana Anderson, Katrina Black, Yoonsang Kramel X Yes Teams
70 Rebecca Parsons Rebecca Parsons WV Individuals
71 James Stuart James Stuart MSV Individuals
72 Anita Bickle Anita Bickle WV Individuals
73 JR Richard Green, Jess Baker X Teams
74 Vicki Bennett Vicki Bennett WV Individuals
75 SWMN Sean Wright, Mariana Noriega XV Teams
76 Wriggles Bruce Wrigley, Benjamin Wrigley, Nathan Wrigley M Yes Teams
77 Stacy Duggan Stacy Duggan W Individuals
78 Slogging Platypuses John Bulman, Colin Burnett MSV Teams
79 Geoffrey Barnes Geoffrey Barnes MV Individuals
80 Robin Cameron Robin Cameron WSV Individuals
81 Eales Kim Eales, Nick Eales XV Teams
82 Bruce O'brien Bruce O'brien MSV Individuals
83 U Rick Cavicchioli, Tassia Kolesnikow XV Teams
84 M Xanda Kolesnikow M Yes Individuals
85 Damon Ward Damon Ward MV Individuals
86 Cheese on Toast Dana Pascovici, Richard Stone, Christiana Stone, Andrew Stone X Yes Teams
87 Bec & Saby Rebecca Hughes, Sabrina Mina W Teams
88 Limit MET 1 Kamal Singh, Manroop Singh, David Tian M Teams
89 BennelongLost Phillip Smyth, Brett Sewell MV Teams
90 BennelongFound Lara Dabreo, Andrew Schneider XV Teams
91 Hop2it Peter Hopper, Tshinta Hopper X Yes Teams
92 Warwick Selby Warwick Selby MUV Individuals
93 Nelsonís pack Richard Sage, Nihal Danis XSV Teams
94 3XV Robert Vincent, Phoebe Vincent, Lewis Vincent X Teams
95 Tristan White Tristan White M Individuals
96 David Bray David Bray MV Individuals
97 Team GEL Steve Purnell, Louise Gee X Teams
98 Team Grubits Istvan Grubits, Jen Grubits, Mitchell Grubits, Harrison Grubits X Yes Teams
99 Glenn Downey Glenn Downey MV Individuals
100 Matt Hackett Matt Hackett MV Individuals
101 Tim Austin Tim Austin MV Individuals
102 Nikoala and friends Adrian Plaskitt, Gallahar Nicole, Jon Sayers XV Teams
103 Marauder's Map Therese Walsh, Cameron Walsh, Amelia Walsh X Yes Teams
104 Sans Brian Duane Collins, Alexander Murphy, Melissa Lau, Brian Le X Teams
105 Aimless Data William Tulip, Walkowiak Stan, Walkowiak Ewa, Simms Andrew, Simms Debbie XV Teams
106 Jellybeans Alexa Mcauley, David Knights, Xanthe Knights, Tessa Knights X Yes Teams
107 L'Attitude Marjorie Au, Julie Aspinall, Sally Butler WV Yes Teams
108 Lee Coady Lee Coady MV Individuals
109 We rogain over all terrain Locky Sheather, Mia Sheather X Yes Teams
110 The dogged walkers Melissa Grant, Penny Field WSV Teams
111 N&m Bronwyn Wilson, Mitchell Wilson X Yes Teams
112 Prajith Jeyaprakash Prajith Jeyaprakash M Individuals
113 Mike Hotchkis Mike Hotchkis MSV Individuals
114 Mathew Knight Mathew Knight M Individuals
115 12Degrees Sally Hopwood, Anna Hopwood, Jessica Kirkham, Dianne Clancy W Teams
116 Elizabeth Woodgate Elizabeth Woodgate WV Individuals
117 JuNue Justine De Remy De Courcelles, Emmanuelle Convert W Yes Teams
118 AA Adrian Whatmore MV Yes Teams
119 Are we there yet? Matthew Stone, Jacqui Stone, Holly Stone, Tiarna Stone X Yes Yes Teams
120 SIMON NASH SIMON NASH MV Individuals
121 Dianne Winchcombe Dianne Winchcombe WSV Individuals
122 Nicole Mealing Nicole Mealing W Individuals
123 The Nobles David Noble, Rebecca Noble X Teams
124 Tim Giles Tim Giles MV Individuals
125 Roderick Smith Roderick Smith MV Individuals
126 Roger Crawford Roger Crawford MV Individuals
127 Doyle Boys Rhett Doyle, Frank Boys MV Teams
128 Ian Almond Ian Almond MSV Individuals
129 Eric Smith Eric Smith MUV Individuals
130 Margaret Waugh Margaret Waugh WUV Individuals
131 Gill Fowler Gill Fowler W Individuals
132 AC Plateau Adam Horley, Cooper Horley M Yes Yes Teams
133 The Return of M&B Marni Williams, Bernard Cronan X Teams
134 BUNDSCHUH Susan Bundschuh, Andrew Bundschuh XV Teams
135 Hester Slade Hester Slade WUV Individuals
136 Martin Slade Martin Slade MUV Individuals
137 The Pits Dom Pitot, Kirsty Pitot XV Teams
138 The Slow-getters David Button, Thi Nguyen X Teams
139 David Messenger David Messenger MV Individuals
140 Rubicon Carey Barlow, Marianne Chaffe WSV Teams
141 Barbara Jacquemin Barbara Jacquemin WV Individuals
142 The Coasters D B, A Lonergan XV Teams
143 Philip Whitten Philip Whitten MV Individuals
144 Doneski Andrew Wisniewski, Saacha Donaldson XV Teams
145 Strudel Jurgen Spangl, Karin Mundsperger, Maya Spangl, Anuuk Spangl X Yes Teams
146 Jason & Mark Ella Baker, Jack Howard X Teams
147 Knoedel Daniel Mueller, Birgit Mundsperger X Yes Teams
148 Duck duck goose Sharyn Robins, Clodagh Campbell, Eoin Campbell X Yes Teams
149 BBCandCBCGirls Thais Turner, Carol Weston, Tamara Peries, Shannon Simonit, Amanda Thompson W Teams
150 Flag chasing Andrew Brown M Individuals
151 Lanterne Rouge Alan Mansfield, Sophia Mansfield X Yes Teams
152 Jacobsen Discovery Kjetil Jacobsen, Sophie Jacobsen, Lucas Jacobsen, Marion Jacobsen X Yes Yes Teams
153 Lanterne Rouge Two Sonia Kupina, Ingrid Mansfield W Yes Teams
154 Deborah Hotchkis Deborah Hotchkis WUV Individuals
155 P&J Peter Tuckwell, Jenny Clark XSV Teams
156 Chris Stevenson Chris Stevenson MSV Individuals
157 KEMLIT Tim Strube, Kel Murphy XV Teams
158 IVAN KOUDASHEV IVAN KOUDASHEV M Yes Individuals
159 Team disaster Glenn Schwarzel, Katie Schwarzel, Mark Schwarzel X Yes Teams
160 Canter my friends! Ronnie Taib, Maya Taib, Francesca Murphy, Cecile Cabadie-Taib X Yes Teams
161 Karen Langan Karen Langan WV Individuals
162 He cant keep up Myall Quint, Myall Quint X Teams
163 Team Spink Corey Spink, Lucy Spink, Edith Spink, Freya Spink X Yes Teams
164 Hugh Percival Hugh Percival M Individuals
165 Robert Herkes Robert Herkes M Individuals
166 Ross Barker Ross Barker MV Individuals