Team list as at  Saturday, 16 February 2019
  Total entrants 134 Click here for category legend.
Team Number Team Name Members Category Family Novice Under 23 Course
1 Lost Control Andrew Smith, Toni Bachvarova XV Teams
2 P & C Peter Morrison, Cathie Bradstreet XSV Teams
3 Schwartzbrot Crystal Pettit W Teams
4 Sydney Escaping Your Comfort Zone Bindi Hatcher, Johanna Dohnt W Teams
5 Hand In Hand  John Anderson, Kath Anderson XUV Teams
6 Wolli Wanderers Michael Oliver, Emma Clinton X Teams
7 Carley & Jim  Jim Collier, Carley Finn XV Teams
8 All Who Wander are not Lost Lindsay Young, Judy Young XSV Teams
9 Sutherland Street Nav Bandits Chris Oliver, Laura Minns X Teams
10 The 1984 summer vegetation restoration task force Andrew Tenney, James Tenney M Teams
11 Butler Bush Bashers Stuart Butler, Deborah Butler XV Teams
12 K+B Bri Cormio, Kathryn Stacey W Teams
13 Mat Co. Mathew Collin, Mathew Cox M Teams
14 Wombats Kiuyan Hone, Nuria Douglas-Jones W Teams
15 Guardians of the Galaxy  Trent Craven, Maree Craven, Grace Craven, Charlotte Craven, Jake Hyland X Teams
16 Muppet Madness Nathan Spilling, Kristina Dummett X Teams
17 The Outlaws David Oliver, Christina Oliver, Louise Clinton XSV Teams
18 No Pain No Rogaine Jemima Hollard, Dewayne Bullivant X Yes Teams
19 Vonhubens Mark Vonhuben, Amy Vonhuben, Carl Vonhuben X Teams
20 Kimita Kim Stokeld, Kyle Stokeld X Teams
21 Sal & Derreck Sandra Thomas, Phil Harding XV Teams
22 Weller Michael Weller, Monty Weller M Teams
23 Buckle Up Pauline Evans, Tom Buckle XSV Teams
24 The Super Bananas Nicole Sellin, Blake Mcdonald, Amber Mcdonald X Teams
25 Team 73 Jana Ross, Danielle Boulton, Danielle Boulton WV Teams
26 SHANE Adams SHANE Adams MV Individuals
27 Ted Woodley Ted Woodley MUV Individuals
28 Nick Trebeck Nick Trebeck, Nick Trebeck M Individuals
29 Michael Hanratty Michael Hanratty MSV Individuals
30 Julian Ledger Julian Ledger MSV Individuals
31 Anne Newman Anne Newman WSV Individuals
32 David Green David Green MV Individuals
33 Justin Stafford Justin Stafford M Individuals
34 Rachel Merton Rachel Merton WV Individuals
35 Lynda Calder Lynda Calder WV Individuals
36 Daniel Smith Daniel Smith MV Individuals
37 Aidan Wood Aidan Wood M Individuals
38 Jason Rutkowski Jason Rutkowski MV Individuals
39 Gordon Wilson Gordon Wilson MUV Individuals
40 Carolyn Rigby Carolyn Rigby WUV Individuals
41 Elizabeth Bulman Elizabeth Bulman WSV Individuals
42 Grant Aspeling Grant Aspeling MV Individuals
43 Samantha Howe Samantha Howe WV Individuals
44 Alan Gibson Alan Gibson MSV Individuals
45 Are you Shaw? Annette Dowd, Aidan Shaw X Teams
46 Hawkesbury Fitness Tova Gallagher, Ajay Gallagher X Teams
47 JasLuc Jason Hollard, Lucy Hollard XV Teams
48 Colleen Mock Colleen Mock WUV Individuals
49 MargnRob Marg Cook, Rob Cook XSV Teams
50 Team Wild Ray Elbourne, Zoe Davis X Teams
51 Team Wilder Meela Davis, Wil Elbourne X Teams
52 Liz and Dale Dale Thompson, Liz Ruff WV Teams
53 Emma and Dad David Cannings, Emma Cannings X Teams
54 Pam Montgomery Pam Montgomery WUV Individuals
55 Terrigal Two Colin PRICE, Robyn Pallas XUV Teams
56 Robert Montgomery Robert Montgomery MUV Individuals
57 Cruise Controllers James Creer, Joe Gleeson, Caroline Jose X Teams
58 Scrambled Legs Meea-Lei Duurland, Heather Rankin W Teams
59 Stuart Deane Stuart Deane MV Individuals
60 Robert Allsop Robert Allsop MSV Individuals
61 P&T Petr Spelina, Tereza Spelina X Teams
62 Bert Van Netten Bert Van Netten MUV Individuals
63 Tim Randall Tim Randall MV Individuals
64 Jack Hart Jack Hart MUV Individuals
65 To the moon Andrew Bridger, Neil Bridger M Teams
66 Trevor Gollan Trevor Gollan MSV Individuals
67 Graeme Hill Graeme Hill MUV Individuals
68 David Stanley David Stanley MV Individuals
69 Team Orange Sian Waythe, Peter Kramel, Georgiana Anderson, Katrina Black XV Teams
70 Rebecca Parsons Rebecca Parsons WV Individuals
71 James Stuart James Stuart MSV Individuals
72 Anita Bickle Anita Bickle WV Individuals
73 JR Richard Green, Jess Baker X Teams
74 Vicki Bennett Vicki Bennett WV Individuals
75 SWMN Sean Wright, Mariana Noriega XV Teams
76 Wriggles Bruce Wrigley, Benjamin Wrigley, Nathan Wrigley M Teams
77 Stacy Duggan Stacy Duggan W Individuals
78 Slogging Platypuses John Bulman, Colin Burnett XSV Teams
79 Geoffrey Barnes Geoffrey Barnes MV Individuals
80 Robin Cameron Robin Cameron WSV Individuals