"Bondi†to†Bar"†-†Team†List

Team list as at Tuesday, 20 February 2018
Total entrants 375 Click here for category legend.
Team Number Team Name Members Category Family Novice Course
1 2283 Neil Chappell, Jack Hart MUV 6 hour event
2 Carley and James James Collier, Carley Finn XV 6 hour event
3 Eales Kim Eales, Nick Eales XV 6 hour event
4 2 Old Dudes Warwick Selby, Gordon Wilson MUV 6 hour event
5 Bushbashers James Stuart, Vicki Bennett XV 6 hour event
6 Burgies GLENN DOWNEY, David Turner MV 6 hour event
7 Lost Control Andrew Smith, Antoniya Bachvarova XV 6 hour event
8 P & C Peter Morrison, Cathie Bradstreet XV 6 hour event
9 S & T Eric Smith, Phil Titterton MUV 6 hour event
10 The Wombats Kiuyan Hone, Nuria Douglas-Jones, Yumi Hong, Kylie Zhang W 6 hour event
11 All who wander are not lost Lindsay Young, Judy Young XSV 6 hour event
12 Batten Bronwyn Batten, Paul Batten, Alexander Batten, Dominic Batten X Yes 6 hour event
13 Are we there yet? Tassia Kolesnikow, Leah Wedmore WV 6 hour event
14 AustinBakerCoogee Tim Austin, Jess Baker X 6 hour event
15 BBC Girls 1 Thais Turner, Amanda Thompson, Meela Davis W 6 hour event
16 Bear Gyrlls Virginia Leadbitter, Belinda Catorall, Monica Matisan, Chelsea Love W 6 hour event
17 Bush(Wo)Men Ronnie Taib, Cecile Cabadie-Taib, Maya Taib, Ricardo Gandia, Luken Gandia X Yes 6 hour event
18 Bel & Lee Belinda Kinneally, Lee Coady X 6 hour event
19 L & P Phillip Smyth, Lara D'abreo XV 6 hour event
20 Done loping Steve Dunlop, Robyn Dunlop XSV 6 hour event
21 Coffee & a Doughnut Gerard Murphy, Jimmy Murphy M Yes Yes 6 hour event
22 Derrek & Sal Phil Harding, Sandra Thomas XV 6 hour event
23 Doing the Thing Mark Elton, Keith Ryan, Benjamin Littlejohn, Ruari Bennett-Dowdney M Yes 6 hour event
24 Coastal Walkers Michelle De Vries, Kerry-Ann Grant, PETER EGLISTON, Jim Gregier, Sheila Reyes XV Yes 6 hour event
25 ColPar Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis WUV 6 hour event
26 Fluffy Bags Flump Fest Mark Caulfield, Shannon Jobson X Yes 6 hour event
27 Bluebottles Sally Hopwood, Anna Hopwood, Dianne Clancy, Jessica Kirkham W Yes 6 hour event
28 Cream, Get On Top Paul Carruthers, Lucy Vowels, Julia Condon, Kirsty Mackay-Fisher X 6 hour event
29 Fruition Sonia Mcdermott, Andrew Mcdermott, Justin Miller X Yes 6 hour event
30 DCKB Colin Burnett, Dianne Bergen, Karla Burnett, Heather Mahony X 6 hour event
31 Coogee Cougars Outi Mustonen, Brittany Robbins W Yes 6 hour event
32 CLAP Colin Boldra, Paula Boldra, Loren Boldra, Annie Boldra X Yes 6 hour event
33 Bobby Dazler Paul Webster, Bob Crispin MSV 6 hour event
34 BBC Girls 2 Rebecca Parsons, Barbara Jacquemin WV 6 hour event
35 Esmerelda Andrew Geelen, Melissa Muscat X 6 hour event
36 The Lost Olivers Chris Oliver, Michael Oliver M 6 hour event
37 Oliver 2 David Oliver, Christina Oliver XV Yes 6 hour event
38 Semi-permeable Awesomeness Alon Brasington M 6 hour event
39 Kwaussie Melissa Robertson, Kirsten Blake W 6 hour event
40 Shaw Annette Dowd, Aidan Shaw X Yes 6 hour event
41 Never Eat Soggy Weetbix Jaclyn Fletcher, Adelina Romano W 6 hour event
42 Noncom Minigainers Ian Mckenzie, Ross Barr MUV 6 hour event
43 Goodman Vorsay Robert Goodman, Erica Vorsay, Gil Goodman, Lara Goodman X Yes 6 hour event
44 Gunslingers Claudio Roland Counoupas, Mathew Cox M 6 hour event
45 Heath Paul Reynolds, Mark Pryor MV 6 hour event
46 Laura & El Eleanor Harris, Laura Hillard WV 6 hour event
47 Um Rick Cavicchioli, Xanda Kolesnikow M 6 hour event
48 Ian and Pete Peter Charlton, Ian Dempsey MSV 6 hour event
49 What could possibly go wrong? James Hayward, Michelle Hayward XV 6 hour event
50 Hels Angels Helen Murphy, Charlie Murphy, Emma Murphy, Georgia Murphy, Rebecca Murphy X Yes Yes 6 hour event
51 Marg and Rob Marg Cook, Rob Cook XSV 6 hour event
52 Rogue Runners Leanne Hartley, Jacqueline Conway WV 6 hour event
53 In Search of Coffee Peter Dowley, Owen Dowley, Liam Dowley M Yes Yes 6 hour event
54 Whits Gavin Whitten, Liana Whitten, Keegan Whitten, Ronan Whitten, Maeve Whitten X Yes 6 hour event
55 JT Edward Woodley, John Anderson MUV 6 hour event
56 RAM Marie Doke, Robin Cameron, Allison Lilley WV 6 hour event
57 The Mad Bunyips Cassie Thompson, William Thompson, Jessica Harley, James Thompson X Yes 6 hour event
58 North's that way Nathan Cairney, Jarrod Fair, Fabiola Aguirre X 6 hour event
59 Positive sparkles Renee Wells, Trevor Wells, Tania Mullard, Philip Mullard XV 6 hour event
60 Jojim James Hubbard, Jo-Anne Buckley XV 6 hour event
61 MetaRun Andrew Bridger, Alejandro Schwoykoski, Marc Durrenberger, Richard Polglase M 6 hour event
62 Pymbles Fimbles Wit Cieslik, Denise Black XV 6 hour event
63 Sally Canít Dance Brianna Sparre W 6 hour event
64 TMG Giles Peach, Moira Peach X Yes 6 hour event
65 Mr and Mrs Jag Bruce Macaulay, Karen Macaulay XV 6 hour event
66 The Wilderpeople Hugh Percival, Damian Morris M 6 hour event
67 Ted and Phil Ted Booth, Phil Allen MUV 6 hour event
68 The fellowship of the ring Eric Bokan, Dan Coman, Kelly Straatman, Roger Heyes X 6 hour event
69 The 3rd Gallivanting of Grandpa Glenn & Kid Keelan Keelan Birch, Glenn Horrocks M 6 hour event
70 20Ks Is My Limit Michael Roylance, Johny Petersen, Peter Thomason M 6 hour event
71 AA ALAN GIBSON, AARON MILLICAN M 6 hour event
72 A&R Richard Connors, Andrew Palmisano MV 6 hour event
73 Corvus Oculum Corvi Non Eruit Chris Stevenson, Ledger Julian MV 6 hour event
74 Latte Sippers Rod Eckels, Carolyn Davies, Katie Robinson X 6 hour event
75 Land Sculling Katrina Reynolds, Lisa Bench W 6 hour event
76 Merry Monty's Pam Montgomery, Robert Montgomery XUV 6 hour event
77 EVJ Emmanuelle Convert, Vivien De Remy De Courcelles, Justine De Remy De Courcelles X Yes 6 hour event
78 Lambert Green David Green, Sharon Lambert XV 6 hour event
79 Joel-Hoppys Peter Hopper, Tshinta Hopper, Joel Putnam X Yes 6 hour event
80 GoCo Colleen Hattam, Gordon Reynolds XSV 6 hour event
81 Sam & Jena Samantha Howe, Jena Turner W 6 hour event
82 Van Netting 'Em Bert Van Netten, Patrick Hughes MUV 6 hour event
83 Wondrous Wombats Laetitia Desmons, Matthieu Desmons, Ryan Armstrong, Claire Law X 6 hour event
84 Sister Act 3 Kathy Anderson, Sueellen Faulkner, Kim Arkle WSV 6 hour event
85 Sister Act 4 Robyn Walker, George Mierau, Kim Pullen WSV 6 hour event
86 Seth Rogaine Crystal Pettit, James Miller X 6 hour event
87 Sans Brian Duane Collins, Alexander Murphy M 6 hour event
88 Tresure Hunterz Rod Cutler, Liam Cutler M Yes 6 hour event
89 Wayward Raywards Anna Rayward, Duncan Rayward XV 6 hour event
90 Zinc fingers Joel Mackay, Andrew Black MV 6 hour event
91 Ultimate force Jonathan Darcy, Rebecca Darcy X 6 hour event
92 Woolloomooloo Wanderers Ben Greenwood, Kirby Dunlop X 6 hour event
93 The Gingers Richard Green, Cameron Green M Yes 6 hour event
94 Cheating on the coffee and ice-cream team Erika Heiden, Lucia Kralova W 6 hour event
95 Castle Family Tim Castl, Adam Castle M Yes 6 hour event
96 Compass Companions Heather Rankin, Meea Duurland W 6 hour event
97 CAFFIENEPLEASE Keith Morris, Neil Morris MV 6 hour event
98 Dragon's Lair Lewis Vincent, Robert Vincent M 6 hour event
99 Kumano 5 Jill Pleban, Anthony Dickman, Anne Aylmer, Chris Aylmer, Sally Dews XV 6 hour event
100 H&A Andrew Baker, Harish Kaushik MSV 6 hour event
101 GillAnu Anu Kaushik, Gllian Baker WV 6 hour event
102 Karaís group Petrea Stuart, Sema Danis, Nejdet Danis XSV 6 hour event
103 TruJen-eration Bryony Crowe, Anthony Benn, Jennifer Shumack, Trudy Hopkins X 6 hour event
104 Not Fast but Furious Deanna Heffron, Bianca Breakwell, Lisa Laaman WV Yes 6 hour event
105 Scott Morris Scott Morris, Aiden Morris M Yes 6 hour event
106 Shanti and Louise Shanti Osborne, Louise Brooks W 6 hour event
107 Quidgaine Matthew Bruck, Rohan Murthy, Ian Li, Kai Tse M Yes 6 hour event
108 Nelsonís Mob Richard Sage, Nihal Danis XSV 6 hour event
109 The coffee and ice-cream team Angela Franklin, Celine Beinchet W 6 hour event
110 The Architects Simon Grimes, Nicholas Grimes M 6 hour event
111 Willow Menghan Liu, Chih Yu Yang X 6 hour event
112 Red dragon Tianzhe Liu, Lu Yang X Yes 6 hour event
113 Strudel Jurgen Spangl, Karin Mundsperger, Maya Spangl, Anuuk Spangl X Yes 6 hour event
114 R we there yet Mark Lofthouse, Kylee Hall, Sara Kontzle XV 6 hour event
115 a Team Name David Stanley, Nick Stanley, Mike Ward M Yes 6 hour event
116 Amichini Claudio Counoupas, Alejandro Ovalle M 6 hour event
117 Biggish Foot Jayne Sales, Tracy Marsh W 6 hour event
118 Amicici Claudio Counoupas, Alejandro Ovalle M 6 hour event
119 Jack and Ella and one other Jack Howard, Ella Baker, Bree Sparre X 6 hour event
120 Hollard Jason Hollard, Lucy Hollard XV 6 hour event
121 JPRCA.com.au Henry Rutkowski, Genevieve Mlotkowski, Cadel Milton, Keanu Milton, Jason Rutkowski X 6 hour event
122 Deux Amies Graeme Hill, Anne Newman XSV 6 hour event
123 Happy Coincidence Ciara Smart, Bri Cormio W23 6 hour event
124 Team Synergy Myall Quint, Douglas Peres M 6 hour event
125 Sous vide Viv Lee, Sue Jackson WUV 6 hour event
126 The Bouverie Extension Graham Field, Brian Hawkett, Ruby Jo Hawkett XSV 6 hour event
127 Micanna Michael Smith, Anna Pesten XSV 6 hour event
128 van Layzell Kim Van Netten, Samuel Layzell X 6 hour event
129 Live Adventure Lisa Antill, Shelley Bambrook W 6 hour event
130 Trotadero James Loxton, Edwina Loxton, Brett Ritchie X 6 hour event
131 LoMi Michael Watts, Louise Oliver XSV 6 hour event
132 A degree of indirection Tristan White, Mike Hotchkis M 6 hour event
133 Beginners Luck Lucy Alexus, Anousha Mahalangam W Yes 6 hour event
134 Chilling And Shit Stacey Paterson, Christiana Gailey W 6 hour event
135 CatFloLidTim Caterina Kim, Tim Homel, Lydia Chen, Florence Lui X 6 hour event
136 Di & Sophie Sophie Stevenson, Dianne Stevenson W Yes 6 hour event
137 CNS Jon Urrejola Eguren, Imanol Ortiz, Benat Oliveira, Pol Ribas M 6 hour event
138 Doneski Andrew Wisniewski, Saacha Donaldson XV 6 hour event
139 The Racing Sardines Paul Toomey, Nicholas Swann MV Yes 6 hour event
140 The Meme Team Mathias Wulff, Caroline Thomsen, Laura Corney X Yes 6 hour event
141 Slogging Platypuses John Bulman, Andrew Goddard MV 6 hour event
142 Rubicon Carey Barlow, Erica Barlow W 6 hour event
143 Taptaptap Badaboum Flapflap Laurent Billot, Martin Billot, Jules Billot M Yes 6 hour event
144 Threeís a Crowd! Robert Herkes, Jordan Hayward, Christian Marin M 6 hour event
145 Sun Surf and Fun Raymond Lau, Lydia Rachmat, Phillip Nguyen, Melissa Lau X Yes 6 hour event
146 The Ministry of Silly Runs Richard Mountstephens, Andrew Hill M 6 hour event
147 We Can Do This Karen Liddell, Grace Wiffen, Andrew Wiffen X Yes 6 hour event
148 Frankies Frankie Murphy, Jacqueline Roche, Majella Murphy W Yes Yes 6 hour event