Teamlist - 2017 NSW Champs

Team list as at  Wednesday, 4 October 2017
  Click here for category legend.
Team Number Team Name Members Category Course
  Kamikaze Geoffrey Barnes, Phil Mann MV 24 hour event
2 Little Ravens John Havranek, Jack Havranek M, F 24 hour event
3 The McLachlans Dan Mclachlan, Ali Mclachlan X 24 hour event
4 Carley and James James Collier, Carley Finn XV 24 hour event
5 Run amock Colleen Mock, Colin Mock XUV 24 hour event
6 2Montys Pam Montgomery, Bob Montgomery XUV 24 hour event
7 B.Um Rick Cavicchioli, Tassia Kolesnikow XV 8 hour event
8 Amanda and Pete Peter Hield, Amanda Bush X 24 hour event
9 DanLeeAnt Dan Smith, Lee Coady, Anthony Dowle M 24 hour event
10 B&S Su Li Sin, Brent Roylance X 24 hour event
11 Baru Darren Harrow, Donna Harrow XV 8 hour event
12 JT Ted Woodley, John Anderson MUV 24 hour event
13 Goosto Siobhan Tobin, Ben Greenwood X 24 hour event
14 Jin and Ronic Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson XSV 24 hour event
15 Bluebeards Ian Brown, Andy Macqueen MSV 24 hour event
16 BMMC Adrian Watson, Ben Berriman, Tony Kelshaw M 8 hour event
17 Bessie Belinda Pope, Nicholas Pope X, F 24 hour event
18 Bessie 2 Andrew Pope, Shaun Pope M, F 24 hour event
19 Vonhubens Mark Vonhuben, Amy Vonhuben, Carl Vonhuben X, F 24 hour event
20 Plodding Diesels Jason Hollard, Andrew Powell MV 24 hour event
21 Swaussie Anette Larsson, Kylie Bell WV 8 hour event
22 The Confused Wanderers Shelley Bambrook, Steven Hare X 8 hour event
23 Julie and Alex Julie Quinn, Alex Ramsey XV 24 hour event
24 Half Of Two Thirds Joel Mcelveney, Ben Francis M 8 hour event
25 No quit Glenn Disalvia, Christophe Capel M 8 hour event
26 Eales Kim Eales, Nick Eales XV 24 hour event
27 John and Mardi John Barnes, Mardi Barnes XV 24 hour event
28 FAST AND FURIOUS Michael Law, Bootsara Chollatarn XV 8 hour event
29 MargnRob  Marg Cook, Rob Cook XSV 24 hour event
30 Headless Chooks Matthew Sierak, Stacii Vo X 8 hour event
31 Fred Michael Cann, Paul Mckoy MV 8 hour event
32 The Champions Bronwyn Wilson, Jennifer Almond, Ian Almond WSV 24 hour event
33 Where's my bike Malcolm Bradley, Catherine Wood XV 8 hour event
34 Safety Seals Pei-Yi GIAM, Gerry Healy X 24 hour event
35 T an'K Tim Cochrane, Kevin Heaton M 24 hour event
36 The Wandering Winos Laura Hoffman, Erin Williams, Elise Mckenna W 8 hour event
37 Three John Cole, Andrew Cole, Liam Cole M 8 hour event
38 Radelaide v Sideney Karl Melrose, Elizabeth Schoen X, N 8 hour event
39 Team Ranga Stephen Litsas, Jennifer Hicks X 8 hour event
40 Team Chang Kim Chang, Rene Chang X 8 hour event
41 UN POCO LOCO Purav Mehta, Anil Bhusal M, N 24 hour event
42 W'right Track Martin Dearnley, Graham Field MSV 24 hour event
43 The Wilderpeople Hugh Percival, Damian Morris M 8 hour event
44 SG Gavin Lyon, Craig Murphy MV 8 hour event
45 Wombats Nuria Douglas-Jones, Kiuyan Hone, Yuxiao Wang, Yumi Hong W 8 hour event
46 Zinc fingers Andrew Black, Joel Mackay MV 24 hour event
47 Colong Caves? Alan Mansfield, Sophia Mansfield, Ingrid Mansfield X, F 24 hour event
48 Brinner  Sophie Davidson, Alex Kobler X 8 hour event
49 Dusty Goats Daniel Mutryn, Edward Olivier, Lisa Brennan, Rachana Aryal X, N 8 hour event
50 Gunny Highways Brendan Harris, John Dann MV 24 hour event
51 Origin of the MACK Charles Keir, Mitch Allen M, N 24 hour event
52 The Three Sisters Yulia Mochalova, Lidia Rasskazova, Yin Yu W 24 hour event
53 Sad Adrian Plaskitt, David Beardmore, Stewart Smith MV 8 hour event
54 MoGo Whoa! Peter Watterson, Maurice Ripley, Trevor Gollan MSV 24 hour event
56 Sal & Derek Sandra Thomas, Phil Harding XV 24 hour event
57 MIA Simon O'callaghan, NEIL RYAN, Brian Thorne M 8 hour event
58 Nashs Kris Nash, Laurie Nash XSV 24 hour event
59 QWERTYUIOP Ivan Koudashev, Elena Koudasheva XJ 24 hour event
60 The Koala Bearings Kahlil Perusco,Maryse Ernzer, Elena Ryan X23 24 hour event
61 WWJD Chris Brunero, Brooke Nolan, Emily Spalding X, N 8 hour event
62 Flag Finders Gill Fowler, Phil Whitten X 24 hour event
63 Run Walk Hobble Ronnie Taib, David Williams M 24 hour event