Team list - Lake Macquarie 2017 Final

Team list as at  Tuesday, 1 August 2017
  Total entrants 391 Click here for category legend.
Team Number Team Name Members Category Family Novice Course
1 Lost Control Andrew Smith, Toni Bachvarova XV 12 Hour event
2 Um Rick Cavicchioli, Xanda Kolesnikow M Yes 6 hour event
3 I be pro fun for all Chris Stevenson, Carl Davison MV 6 hour event
4 S & T Phil Titterton, Eric Smith MUV 6 hour event
5 Bear Gyrlls Monica Matisan, Chelsea Love, Leanne Hartley, Virginia Leadbitter WV 6 hour event
6 Kamikaze Geoff Barnes, Phil Mann MV 12 Hour event
7 FalconSt John Bishop, John Biddiscombe MUV 12 Hour event
8 Gasmen Jason Hollard, Andrew Powell MV 12 Hour event
9 3G Farrells Peter Farrell, Connor Farrell, Angela Farrell X Yes 6 hour event
10 Cyclone Sanghi Kishore Sanghi, Amelia Sanghi, Maya Sanghi, Myles Sanghi, Caz Hamilton X Yes 6 hour event
11 Just for Fun Louise Solway W 6 hour event
12 Doyle Boys Rhett Doyle, Frank Boys MV 6 hour event
13 CoffsThirroul Ron Hutchings, Mark Hurry MSV 12 Hour event
14 HI 2515 Mark Hoyle, Georgina Hoyle, Cristopher Burgess, Denise Burgess XSV 6 hour event
15 Fast, furious, fabulous  and fifty Tassia Kolesnikow, Elizabeth Lette WV 6 hour event
16 Tiny Koalas  Anna Moore, Renee Moore, Imogen Moore W Yes 6 hour event
17 RayBros Justin Raymond, Trent Raymond M 6 hour event
18 Roadiesplus John Anderson, Ted Woodley MUV 12 Hour event
19 Newcastle Ramblers 1 Angela Begg, Dale Graham, Michelle Ashton, Peter Nichollson XV 6 hour event
20 Newcastle Ramblers 2 Alan Thomas, Helen Cake, Jenni Kauter, Lynne Walker XV 6 hour event
21 Sam & Cath Samantha Howe, Catherine King W 6 hour event
22 Spindley Dindaleys Ellise Roper, Henry Williams X 6 hour event
23 Lost control of our bearings Tristan White, Mike Hotchkis M 12 Hour event
24 Once-a-yearers Teresa Price, Alan Scott XSV 6 hour event
25 No Detour Pierre Francois, Ross Barker M 12 Hour event
26 Rummers Ian Gray, Shane Mackley MV 12 Hour event
27 Probably lost, send help Melissa Robertson, Kirsten Ambler W Yes 6 hour event
28 The Brentnall Bushbashers Lisa Brentnall, Mark Brentnall XV 12 Hour event
29 The Tacticians Nathan Cairney, Kieran Mooney, Sean Malone, Marc Ragowski M 6 hour event
30 Wicking through the Marshes Peter Marshman, Terry Marshman, Andrew Renwick M 12 Hour event
31 Wanderoo Shelley Bambrook, Mark Smith X 12 Hour event
32 Wanderlost II Carolyn Panozzo, Kate Hansen W 6 hour event
33 #Wehavenoideawhatweredoing Michelle Austine, Vicki Stewart, Janelle Murphy W Yes 6 hour event
34 AJN Nick Giordano, Anthony Giordano, Josephine Roper X 6 hour event
35 Antiques roadshow  Robin Cameron, Alexander Cameron, Michael Minehan XSV 12 Hour event
36 A fun day out Scott Taylor, Kane Connoly, Graeme Warner, Kim Taylor X 6 hour event
37 B & J Jenny Starling, Belinda Kenny WV 6 hour event
38 Body Mine Lachlan Heuston, Brock Taylor M 6 hour event
39 Blackies Rhys Blackmore, Robin Blackmore MV Yes 6 hour event
40 Bel & Rachel Rachel Grindlay, Belinda Kinneally W 12 Hour event
41 Brooky Boys Alex Pitt, Mike Evans MV 6 hour event
42 Cassie and Shanti Shanti Osborne, Cassie Thompson W 12 Hour event
43 Going bananas Ian Teh, Jamie Teh, Michael Burrow, Jack Burrow M 6 hour event
44 Don't Catch Our Bus Anne Newman, Chris Jackson XV 6 hour event
45 Derrick & Sally Sandra Thomas, Phil Harding XV 12 Hour event
46 Explorers Katrina Reynolds, Shane Trotter X 6 hour event
47 Butterbox Scott Wright, Daniel Kelly M 6 hour event
48 Exdous Peter Erlandsen, Alex Erlandsen M Yes 6 hour event
49 Dhragyamummalong Bridget Whitehead, Thomas Whitehead X Yes 6 hour event
50 Caromal Malcolm Roberts, Carolyn Matthews XV 6 hour event
51 Hardtale Matt Bacon, Steven Todkill M 12 Hour event
52 Hungry Hippos Grahame Price, Elina Price X Yes 6 hour event
53 Retreads Bianca Luks, Matthew Luks, Jane Busby XV 6 hour event
54 Scoochers Sally-Anne Henderson, Geoff Todkill X 6 hour event
55 Maly Michael Chambers, Lumya Chambers, Yazmyne Chambers, Aalia Chambers X Yes Yes 6 hour event
56 Nashs Kris Nash, Laurie Nash XSV 6 hour event
57 Not Lost, Just Sightseeing Ceridwen Boel, James Heyligers, Peter Ha, Bernard Cudmore X Yes 6 hour event
58 Little Ravens John Havranek, Ben Havranek M Yes 6 hour event
59 R&D Renae Martin, Sean Dunn X 12 Hour event
60 MargnRob Marg Cook, Rob Cook XSV 12 Hour event
61 Lmbw Gordon Reynolds, Colleen Hattam XSV 6 hour event
62 Wonderlost Jayne Lee Thomas, Bridgette Van Leuven WV 6 hour event
63 The McLachlans Dan Mclachlan, Ali Mclachlan X 12 Hour event
64 The Naviguessing Nerds Clint Lawrence, Alex Smith M 6 hour event
65 Team Wooters  Nathan Stuart, Scott Baker, Chris Hayes, Magic Freeman, Craig Simpson M 12 Hour event
66 WHERE TOO Brad Ryan, Anthony Campbell, Damara Rios, Brynn Francis X Yes 6 hour event
67 WhereToNext Anthony Meany, Rob Jenkins, Scott Conley MV 6 hour event
68 Yes we Cann! Michael Cann, Kristy Cann, Reuben Cann, Liam Cann X Yes 6 hour event
69 The Delaney Five Chris Delaney, Michelle Delaney, Matt Delaney, Kate Delaney, Luke Delaney X Yes 6 hour event
70 Top girls Teresa Gray, Elissa Anderson W 6 hour event
71 Team O Paul Fahey, Amy Plowman, Owen Fahey X Yes 6 hour event
72 So last Minute Nick Greenhalgh MV 12 Hour event
73 The Lost Olivers Michael Oliver, Chris Oliver M 12 Hour event
74 Which way is up? Tracy Phillips, Ann Montgomery WV 12 Hour event
75 UNSWOC Damon Vandermaat, Jennifer Lao, Katie Lillyman X 6 hour event
76 Seth Rogaine Crystal Pettit, James Miller, David Pettit X 12 Hour event
77 The Spaghetti Legs Nicola Evans, Tim Snell, Graeme Townsend, Fabiola Aguirre X 6 hour event
78 Weetbix Warriors Kerrie Murphy, David Johnson XV 12 Hour event
79 Team Green Mick Green, Jess Green X Yes 6 hour event
80 Run Walk Hobble David Williams, Ronnie Taib M 12 Hour event
81 Squadgoals Belinda Reynolds, Nicole Follington, Emma Braz W 6 hour event
82 Casual rogainers Robert Herkes, Jordan Hayward M 6 hour event
83 Da-Makaheta Kathryn Gilbert, Mark Spittal, Dan Huber, Tanya Clark, Helen Beazley X 12 Hour event
84 Phil & Ted Philip Allen, Ted Booth MUV 6 hour event
85 Jack'n'Ella Ella Baker, Jack Howard, Andrew Baker X 6 hour event
86 No More Creeks Su Li Sin, Brent Roylance, Rui Ping Hoo X 6 hour event
87 Quicksand Adrian Plaskitt, Stewart Smith, David Beardmore, Nicole Gallahar XV 6 hour event
88 Gingerbreads Jody Mielke, Alistair Proctor, Paul Reynolds XV 6 hour event
89 Killen Bros Andrew Killen, Matthew Killen M 6 hour event
90 10-E-C Chris Swafford, Jackson Swafford, Wil Leary X Yes Yes 6 hour event
91 A Cautionary Trail Ben Itzstein, Daniel Morrison, Alice Karsen, Michelle Siasat, Erika Villanueva X 6 hour event
92 Chris Lizzy & Rach Rachael Wynne, Christine Hall, Elizabeth Wimberley W 6 hour event
93 Disorienteers Amanda Mackie, Hamish Mackie XV 6 hour event
94 Wobbling Wombats  Jarrod Fair, Lloyd Valentine, Erin Littlewood X 6 hour event
95 Monditos Ben Relf, Renae Brock, Carlos Duque X 6 hour event
96 Sans Brian Duane Collins, Philippa Dickison X 6 hour event
97 Morisset Bushrangers Steven Roberts, Steve Forbes MV 6 hour event
98 The Controllers William Jones, Roger Waight MV 12 Hour event
99 PAUL & ING PAUL KILLEN, Ingrid Oblasser XSV 6 hour event
100 Hurley Burley Laurie Murphy, Carl Marks, William Marks M Yes Yes 6 hour event
101 What Ways West Steve Mudford, Greg Malmgren MV 6 hour event
102 The Singing Bones Karen Jameyson, Anne Minogue WSV 6 hour event
103 2 Much Red Wine Gregory Rowe, David Cowey, Donna Cowey XV 6 hour event
104 2 Czechs and 2 Aussies Martin Middlebrook, Michaela Middlebrook, Jakub Svaton, Grant Campbell X 12 Hour event
105 Brown Bandits Alexei Brown, Ashley Chapman-Davies, Robert Wojcik, Alice Watson X Yes 6 hour event
106 Bee Brothers Brendan Berghout, Stephen Fityus MV 12 Hour event
107 All Down Hill Bill Silvester, Ian Lancaster MV 6 hour event
108 Bean Machine Gavin Melgaard, Jane Bateson XV 6 hour event
109 Avoca Lizards Andrew Duerden, Jemma Duerden, Casper Hazeveld X Yes 6 hour event
110 Bushbashers James Stuart, Vicki Bennett XV 6 hour event
111 Carley and James James Collier, Carley Finn XV 6 hour event
112 Castle Family Tim Castle, Adam Castle M Yes 6 hour event
113 Calli Martin Fallding, Samuel Fallding M Yes 6 hour event
114 Bronte Babes Sue Mahony, Sanne Grothe W 6 hour event
115 Mardi&John John Barnes, Mardi Barnes XV 12 Hour event
116 Team Synergy  Myall Quint, Doug Peres M 12 Hour event
117 Heckin Bamboozled Pupperinos Dave Hoyle, Samantha Morison X 12 Hour event
118 Chalkies Renee Wells, Tania Mullard WV 6 hour event
119 COT OLENA SYDORENKO, Cristiano Lima, Tim Sydorenko X Yes 6 hour event
120 Crispy Wiz Andrew Wisniewski, Jeremy Crisp MV 6 hour event
121 Go with the Flo Nathan Archer, Florence Mananyu X 6 hour event
122 Coffee, Wine & Blood Philip Van Gent, Amelie Bischof X 12 Hour event
123 Haigh Andrew Haigh, Nicole Haigh XV 6 hour event
124 D & R Roslyn Atkins, Daimon Atkins X Yes 6 hour event
125 Dis-Grace Mark Grace, Sandy Grace XV 6 hour event
126 Ezybeats Charles Bowden, Andrew Mcrae, Alison Lyon, John Renzenbrink XV 6 hour event
127 Eat My Shorts Damien Taylor, Dave Harris MV 12 Hour event
128 F and S Susan Jackson, Fiona Dring WV 6 hour event
129 Giraffes on the Run Michael Meryment, Lachlan Meryment, Annalisa Meryment, Jacqueline Meryment X Yes 6 hour event
130 Worst wine tour ever Fran Wilson, Carly Ellis, Julia Hird W 12 Hour event
131 The Little Wombat Crew Lisa Gyecsek W 6 hour event
132 Team Crick Sebastian Crick, Lucius Crick, Steven Crick M Yes 6 hour event
133 Nautilus  Tracy Brearley, Harrison Brearley, Lara Unicomb, Callum Jackson, Peter Hinten X 6 hour event
134 Team CrankenSTEIN Paul Stein, Wes Stein, Dan Stein, Phil Stein M 6 hour event
135 Pyjama Bosses Svend Stuebe, Mallika Stuebe, Svend Stuebe, Jaysidah Stuebe X Yes 6 hour event
136 Pregogainers Asya Khristosova, Michael Buxton, Olga Lucia Monroy W 6 hour event
137 Run amock Colleen Mock, Colin Mock XUV 12 Hour event
138 Lily's Army  Darren Chapman, Lily Chapman, Tracy Flintoff X Yes 6 hour event
139 Le Wisert Robert Vincent, Lewis Vincent M 6 hour event
140 Snailwalkers Peter Thompson, Mary Coe XV 6 hour event
141 Tumblers Justin Saunders, Kileen Saunders XV 6 hour event
142 The Coasters David B, Angela L XV 6 hour event
143 Team Spink Corey Spink, Edith Spink X Yes 6 hour event
144 Ratas Perretxikeras Jon Urrejola Eguren, Benat Oliveira, Imanol Ortiz Vea-Murguia M 6 hour event
145 Hybrid Hijinks Rekha Sanghi, Michael Katerla, Claudia Corazzi, Yanik Katerla, Kiran Katerla X Yes Yes 6 hour event
146 Mike n Luce Lucie Fityus, Mike Ramplin X 6 hour event
147 Stackabel Powerhouse Paul Power, Nat Stackhouse, Chris Abel, Josh Abel X 6 hour event
148 Testing the Date Night limits Nicole Mealing, Andrew Brown X 12 Hour event
149 Yorkshire chaps Will Andrews, Jack Andrews M Yes 12 Hour event
150 The Minions Lee Coady, Louisa Coady, Lachlan Coady, Levi Coady X Yes 12 Hour event
151 Wayward Raywards Duncan Rayward, Anna Rayward, Bella Rayward X Yes 6 hour event